ISJ(top)]  >>  [Committee]  >>  Committee Organization (FY2017 first half)
[FY2016]<< >>[FY2017(last half)]

[Committee Organization]

At the end of July, 2017
FY2017

Editorial Committee 
Chairperson: Takashi BISAIJI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Vice-Chairperson:Kazuki NAKAMURA (Chiba University), Masaki TAKAHASHI (Toshiba Tec Corporation)
Editing Manager: Kazuki NAKAMURA (Chiba University)   Editing Co-manager: Koji SUZUKI (former Ricoh)   Editing Co-manager: Motoi IWATA(Osaka Prefecture University)
Editors: Yuji AKIYAMA (Canon Inc.), Mitsuhiro IKEDA (Mitsubishi Paper Mills Limited), Motoi IWATA (Osaka Prefecture University), Shinjiro UMEZU (Waseda University), Shigeru KITAKUBO (Nippon Institute of Technology), Yoshihisa KITANO (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Masatoshi KIMURA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Toshiharu KUROSAWA (former Matsushita Electric), Masaki TAKAHASHI (Toshiba Tec Corporation), Tatsuo TAKEUCHI (ISJ Office), Norio TOMIIE (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Atsusi TOMOTAKE (Konica Minolta Inc.), Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University), Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Toshio NISHINO (Sharp Corporation), Shuichi MAEDA (Tokai University), Tomoaki MIZUNO (Fujifilm Corporation), Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (former Konica Minolta)
Technical Committee 
Chairperson: Toshifumi SATO (Tokyo Polytechnic University)
Vice-Chairperson: Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo)
 Technical Committee on Image Evaluation Technology 
 
Chief: Tetsuya ITO (JBMIA)
Members: Shuji ICHITANI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Osamu IDE (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Takeo KOMAZAKI (Fujifilm Imaging Systems Co., Ltd.), Satoshi SAITO (Canon Inc.), Takuroh SONE (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Eiji YAMADA (Fujifilm Imaging Protech Co., Ltd.)
 Technical Committee on Electrophotographic Techonology 
 
Chief: Yukio NAGASE (Canon Inc.)
Members: Toshihiro KASAI (Toshiba Tec Corporation), Chihiro KOMORI (HPMSD Corporation), Tomoyuki SHIMADA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Satoshi TAKAYAMA (Toshiba Corporation), Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Akiteru FUJII (Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation), Toshiro FURUKAWA (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Hiroyuki MATSUSHIRO (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Takeshi MENJO (Canon Inc.), Yasuaki WATANABE (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.) Takeshi WATANABE (Toshiba Tec Corporation)
 Technical Committee on Toner Techonology 
 
Chief: Tatsuya TADA (Ibaraki University)
Members: Toshio UEHARA (Trek Japan K.K.), Hideki OTA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Kohei KATAYAMA (Kao Corporation), Nobuaki KONO (Canon Inc.), Hiromichi KOBAYASHI (Powdertech Co., Ltd.), Hideki SUGIURA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Masanobu NINOMIYA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Daisuke HARADA (Clariant Japan K.K.), Katsuyoshi HOSHINO (Chiba University), Yasushi HOSHINO (Tokyo Denki University)
 Technical committee on Image Processing Techonology 
 
Chief: Makoto MATSUKI (former NTT Qualis)
Members: Yoshito ABE(Industrial Research Institute of Niigata Prefecture), Akira ISHII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Hiromi OKUBO (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Shigeaki KAKUTANI (Seiko Epson Corporation), Hiroaki KOTERA (Chiba University), Hidekazu SEKIZAWA (IIEEJ), Takeshi MAKITA (Canon Inc.)
 Technical Committee on Imaging Terminology 
 
Chief: Shigeru KITAKUBO (Nippon Institute of Technology)
Proxy Chief; Katsuhiko NISHIMURA (CrossMINDS Co., Ltd.),
Members: Akira IGARASHI (Fomer Fujifilm Corporation), Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo), Kazuomi SAKATANI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Tsutomu SHOHDOHJI (Nippon Institute of Technology), Tatsuya TADA (Ibaraki University), Akihiko NODA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Masahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Yasushi HOSHINO (Tokyo Denki University), Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Kazuhisa YANAKA (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
 Technical Committee on Inkjet Technology 
 
Chief: Masahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Members: Hirotoshi EGUCHI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Shinichi OKADA(DIC Corporation), Sadanao OKUDA (Riso Kagaku Corporation), Satoshi KIMURA (Seiko Epson Corporation), Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo), Masayuki TAKADA (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Atsushi TOMOTAKE (Konica Minolta Inc.), Kazuhiro NAKAJIMA (Canon Inc.), Masanori NAGOSHI (Mitsubishi Paper Mills Limited), Takeshi MIYATO (Fujifilm Corporation),
 Technical Committee on Electronic Paper/ Flexible Device 
 
Chief: Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Advisor: Takashi KITAMURA(Chiba University)
Members: Isao AMEMIYA (Toshiba Corporation), Makoto OMODANI (Tokai University), Norihisa KOBAYASHI (Chiba University), Takayuki SANO (Tomoegawa Co., Ltd.), Akira SUZUKI (Chiba University), Yasuo TOKO (Stanley Electric Co., Ltd.), Keisuke HASHIMOTO (EINK Corporation), Shuichi MAEDA (Tokai University), Takashi MORIKAWA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Tohru YASHIRO (Ricoh Company, Ltd.) Manabu YOSHIDA (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
 Technical Committee on Thermal Printing Technology 
 
Chief: Hirotoshi TERAO (Alps Electric Co., Ltd.)
Members: Shigehiro KITAMURA (Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.), Koichiro KURODA (Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.), Takahisa TERASHIMA(Fujifilm Corporation), Toyoko FUJII (Sony Corporation), Osamu MAJIMA (Majima Laboratory Inc.), Tadashi YAMAMOTO (Rohm Co., Ltd.), Kazuhiro WATANABE (Kyocera Corporation)
 Technical Committee on Imaging Materials 
 
Chief: Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Members: Mitsutoshi OKANO (Tokyo Polytechnic University), Norihisa KOBAYASHI (Chiba University), Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University), Jun-ichi HANNA (Tokyo Institute of Technology), Katsuyoshi HOSHINO (Chiba University) Masaaki YOKOYAMA (Osaka University)
 Technical Committee on Simulation Technology 
 
Chief: Masami KADONAGA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Members: Hiroyuki ISHIKAWA (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Hideki ISHIDA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Tomoyuki ITO (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Tetsuya KAGAWA (Konica Minolta Ltd.), Hiroyuki KAWAMOTO (Waseda University), Kazuya TAMURA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Satoshi HASEBE (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Jun HIRABAYASHI (Canon Inc.), Junichi MURAKOSO (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
 Technical Committee on Digital Fabrication 
 
Chief: Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo)
Members: Shinjiro UMEZU (Waseda University), Hirotoshi EGUCHI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Masaaki ODA (Ulvac, Inc.), Akira SUZUKI (Chiba University), Koei SUZUKI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Takao SOMEYA (The University of Tolyo), Shinichi NISHI (JAPERA), Masahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
 Technical Committee on Sensibility Kansei on Imaging 
 
Chief: Kenji KAGITANII (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Members: Akira IGARASHI (Former Fujifilm Corporation), Masashi UEDA (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Shigeru KITAKUBU (Nippon Institute of Technology), Masatoshi KUMURA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Tatsuo TAKEUCHI (ISJ Office), Tatsuya TADA (Ibaraki University), <Kazunori TANAKA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Makoto MATSUKI (former NTT Qualis), Masaaki YOKOYAMA (Osaka University),
Conference Committee 
Chairperson: Teruaki MITSUYA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Members: Masaru OHNISHI (Mimaki Engineering Co., Ltd.), Yumiko KISHI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.) Norihisa KOBAYASHI (Chiba University), Tatsuo TAKEUCHI (ISJ Office), Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta, Inc.), Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (former Konica Minolta)
Business Committee 
Chairperson: Toyoshi OHASHI (Mitshubishi Chemical Corporation)
Members: Minoru YOSHIDA (Toshiba Tec Corporation)
Yasuhiro UEHARA (former Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Reference Standards Committee
  Cooperation with the Technical Committees on Image Evaluation Technology (Chief: Tetsuya ITO) and Toner Technology (Chief: Tatsuya TADA).
Lecture Course Committee
  Cooperation with the Technical Committees on Simulation Technology (Chief: Masami KADONAGA) and Inkjet Technology (Chief: Masahiko FUJII).
Lecture Course General Chair Tomomi OSHIBA (Konica Minolta, Inc.)
Lecture Course Vice General Chair Mitsuo WADA (Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation)
Lecture Course Members
Shigeru INABA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Minoru KASAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Naoyoshi KAGATA (Seiko Epson Corporation), Shota KOBASHIGAWA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Yoshihiro SHIGEMURA (Canon Inc.), Ritsuo MANDOH (Oji Paper Co., Ltd.), Minoru YOSHIDA (Toshiba Tec Corporation), Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (former Konica Minolta),
Steering Committee
Chairperson: Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Vice-Chairperson: Hikoharu AOKI (Brother Industries, Ltd.)
Members: Akihiko ITAMI (Konicaminolta, Inc.), Toyoshi OHASHI (Mitshubishi Chemical Corporation), Makoto OMODANI (Tokai University), Shigeru KITAKUBO (Nippon Institute of Technology) Toshifumi SATO (Tokyo Polytechnic University), Tatsuo TAKEUCHI (ISJ Office), Nariaki TANAKA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Teruaki MITSUYA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.),
Kansai Committee 
Chairperson: Atsushi KANO (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.)
Members: Katsumi ADACHI (Sharp Corporation), Hideaki ISHIGURO (Mitsubishi Paper Mills Limited), Katsumi OKUDA (Kyocera Corporation), Tomohisa KATO (Sanyo Chemical Industries, Ltd.), Seiichi KANEMOTO (Brother Industries Ltd.), Nobumichi KAMIYOSHI(Kao Corporation), Yoshihiro SHOJO (Murata Machinery, Ltd.), Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University), Suguru NAGAE (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation), Toshiya NATSUHARA (Konica Minolta Inc.), Susumu KASHIMA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.),
Observers: Yoshitaka KITAOKA (Panasonic System Networks Co., Ltd.) Yoshikazu NAKAYAMA (Shikoku Polytechnic college),
Nomination Committee 
Chairperson: Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University),
Fellow Members: Toshio UEHARA (Trek Japan K.K.), Yasuhiro UEHARA (former Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Makoto OMODANI (Tokai University), Hiroyuki KAWAMOTO (Waseda University) Norihisa KOBAYASHI (Chiba University), Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo), Chiaki SUZUKI (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Hirotoshi TERAO (Alps Electric Co., Ltd.), Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Shinichi NISHI (JAPERA), Jun-ichi HANNA (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Jun HIRABAYASHI (Canon Inc.), Katsuyoshi HOSHINO (Chiba University), Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.),
Members: Katsumi ADACHI (Genaral Chair of ICJ Fall, Sharp Corporation), Toshifumi SATO (Chair of Technical Committee, Tokyo Polytechnic University), Norio NAGAYAMA (Chair of Public Information Committee, Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Takashi BISAIJI (Chair of Editorial Committee, Ricoh Company, Ltd.),
Finance Committee
Chairperson: Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta Inc.)
Members: Setsuji TATSUMI (Fujifilm Corporation) Takehiro MINAMI (Oji Holdings Corporation), Minoru YOSHIDA(Toshiba Tec Corporation),
International Committee 
Chairperson: Nasahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Members: Tateki OKA (Konica Minolta Inc.), Takashi KITAMURA (Chiba University), Manabu TAKEUCHI (U-tec Corporation), Yoshikazu NAKAYAMA (Shikoku Polytechnic college), Yasushi HOSHINO (Tokyo Denki University)
Public Information Committee 
Chairperson: Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Vice-Chairperson: Kazuhiro NAKAJIMA (Canon Inc.)
Members: Masatoshi KIMURA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.) Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University), Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Yasuaki WATANABE (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Planning Committee 
Chairperson: Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo)
Members: Akira ISHII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Atsushi KANO (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Yoshiaki KONDOH (Konica Minolta, Inc.), Masanori NAGOSHI (Mitsubishi Paper Mills Limited), Kazuhiro NAKAJIMA (Canon Inc.), Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta, Inc.), Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Hironobu MORISHITA (Idemitsu Kosan Co., Ltd.)
[FY2016]<< >>[FY2017(last half)]
ISJ(top)]  >>  [Committee]  >>  Committee Organization (FY2017 first half)