Japanese_version   ISJ, The Imaging Society of Japan
(J): Japanese web page only.
(J/E): In both Japanese and English.

[Committee Organization]

At the end of October, 2018
FY2018

Editorial Committee 
Chairperson: Kazuki NAKAMURA (Chiba University)
Vice-Chairperson:>Tomoaki MIZUNO (Fujifilm Corporation), Shinjiro UMEZU (Waseda University)
Editing Manager: Yuji AKIYAMA (Canon Inc.)   Editing Co-manager: Motoi IWATA(Osaka Prefecture University)
Editors: Hiroyuki ARAI (Nippon Institute of Technology), Mitsuhiro IKEDA (Mitsubishi Paper Mills Limited), Toshinao ISHIDA (Sharp Corporation), Yoshihisa KITANO (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Masatoshi KIMURA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Toshiharu KUROSAWA (former Matsushita Electric), Masaki TAKAHASHI (Toshiba Tec Corporation), Tatsuo TAKEUCHI (ISJ Office), Norio TOMIIE (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Atsusi TOMOTAKE (Konica Minolta Inc.), Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University), Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Takashi BISAIJI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Shuichi MAEDA (Tokai University), Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (former Konica Minolta)
Technical Committee 
Chairperson: Toshifumi SATO (Tokyo Polytechnic University)
Vice-Chairperson: Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo)
Vice-Chairperson: Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
 Technical Committee on Image Evaluation Technology 
 
Chief: Tetsuya ITO (JBMIA)
Members: Shuji ICHITANI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Osamu IDE (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Takeo KOMAZAKI (Fujifilm Imaging Systems Co., Ltd.), Satoshi SAITO (Canon Inc.), Takuroh SONE (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Eiji YAMADA (Fujifilm Imaging Protech Co., Ltd.)
 Technical Committee on Electrophotographic Techonology 
 
Chief: Yasuaki WATANABE (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Members: Toshihiro KASAI (Toshiba Tec Corporation), Chihiro KOMORI (HPMSD Corporation), Tomoyuki SHIMADA (Yamanashi Electronics Co., Ltd.), Takehiko SUZUKI (Canon Inc.) Yukio NAGASE (Canon Inc.) Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Akiteru FUJII (Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation), Toshiro FURUKAWA (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Hiroyuki MATSUSHIRO (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Hiroto YONEYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Takeshi WATANABE (Toshiba Tec Corporation)
 Technical Committee on Toner Techonology 
 
Chief: Tatsuya TADA (Ibaraki University)
Members: Toshio UEHARA (Trek Japan K.K.), Masaki OKITA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Tomomi OSHIBA (Konica Minolta Inc.), Kohei KATAYAMA (Kao Corporation), Nobuaki KAWANO (Canon Inc.), Maiko KOEDA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Hiromichi KOBAYASHI (Powdertech Co., Ltd.), Shuji SASABE (Hosokawa Micron Corporation), Masanobu NINOMIYA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Daisuke HARADA (Clariant Japan K.K.), Katsuyoshi HOSHINO (Chiba University),
 Technical committee on Image Processing Techonology 
 
Chief: Makoto MATSUKI (former NTT Qualis)
Members: Yoshito ABE(Industrial Research Institute of Niigata Prefecture), Akira ISHII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Hiromi OKUBO (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Shigeaki KAKUTANI (Seiko Epson Corporation), Hiroaki KOTERA (Chiba University), Hidekazu SEKIZAWA (IIEEJ), Takeshi MAKITA (Canon Inc.)
 Technical Committee on Imaging Terminology 
 
Chief: Shigeru KITAKUBO (Nippon Institute of Technology)
Proxy Chief; Katsuhiko NISHIMURA (CrossMINDS Co., Ltd.),
Members: Akira IGARASHI (Fomer Fujifilm Corporation), Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo), Kazuomi SAKATANI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Tsutomu SHOHDOHJI (Nippon Institute of Technology), Tatsuya TADA (Ibaraki University), Akihiko NODA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Masahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Yasushi HOSHINO (Tokyo Denki University), Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Kazuhisa YANAKA (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
 Technical Committee on Inkjet Technology 
 
Chief: Masahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Members: Hirotoshi EGUCHI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Shinichi OKADA(DIC Corporation), Sadanao OKUDA (Riso Kagaku Corporation), Satoshi KIMURA (Seiko Epson Corporation), Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo), Yasuhiro SEKIGUCHI (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Atsushi TOMOTAKE (Konica Minolta Inc.), Kazuhiro NAKAJIMA (Canon Inc.), Masanori NAGOSHI (Mitsubishi Paper Mills Limited), Takeshi MIYATO (Fujifilm Corporation),
 Technical Committee on Electronic Paper/ Flexible Device 
 
Chief: Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Advisor: Takashi KITAMURA(Chiba University)
Members: Isao AMEMIYA (Toshiba Corporation), Makoto OMODANI (Tokai University), Norihisa KOBAYASHI (Chiba University), Takayuki SANO (Tomoegawa Co., Ltd.), Akira SUZUKI (Chiba University), Yasuo TOKO (Stanley Electric Co., Ltd.), Keisuke HASHIMOTO (EINK Corporation), Shuichi MAEDA (Tokai University), Takashi MORIKAWA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Tohru YASHIRO (Ricoh Company, Ltd.) Manabu YOSHIDA (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
 Technical Committee on Thermal Printing Technology 
 
Chief: Hirotoshi TERAO (Alps Electric Co., Ltd.)
Members: Shigehiro KITAMURA (Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.), Koichiro KURODA (Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.), Takahisa TERASHIMA(Fujifilm Corporation), Kohei TERADA (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Toyoko FUJII (Sony Corporation), Osamu MAJIMA (Majima Laboratory Inc.), Tadashi YAMAMOTO (Rohm Co., Ltd.), Kazuhiro WATANABE (Kyocera Corporation)
 Technical Committee on Imaging Materials 
 
Chief: Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Members: Mitsutoshi OKANO (Tokyo Polytechnic University), Norihisa KOBAYASHI (Chiba University), Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University), Jun-ichi HANNA (Tokyo Institute of Technology), Katsuyoshi HOSHINO (Chiba University) Masaaki YOKOYAMA (Osaka University)
 Technical Committee on Simulation Technology 
 
Chief: Masami KADONAGA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Members: Hiroyuki ISHIKAWA (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Hideki ISHIDA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Tomoyuki ITO (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Tetsuya KAGAWA (Konica Minolta Ltd.), Hiroyuki KAWAMOTO (Waseda University), Kazuya TAMURA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Satoshi HASEBE (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Jun HIRABAYASHI (Canon Inc.), Junichi MURAKOSO (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
 Technical Committee on Digital Fabrication 
 
Chief: Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo)
Members: Shinjiro UMEZU (Waseda University), Hirotoshi EGUCHI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Masaaki ODA (Ulvac, Inc.), Masatoshi SAKAI (Chiba University), Akira SUZUKI (Chiba University), Koei SUZUKI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Atsushi TOMOTAKE (Konica Minolta Inc.), Shinichi NISHI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Masahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.) Yoshio WATANABE (Japan 3D Printing Industrial Technology Association)
 Technical Committee on Imaging Sensibility and Vision 
 
Chief: Kenji KAGITANII (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Members: Akira IGARASHI (Former Fujifilm Corporation), Masashi UEDA (Brother Industries, Ltd.), Shigeru KITAKUBO (Nippon Institute of Technology), Masatoshi KIMURA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Hideyuki KIHARA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Tatsuya TADA (Ibaraki University), <Kazunori TANAKA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Jun HIRABAYASHI (Canon Inc.), Makoto MATSUKI (former NTT Qualis), Natsuko MINEGISHI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Mitsuko MIYATA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Masaaki YOKOYAMA (Osaka University),
 Technical Committee on MBD Technology 
 
Chief: Eishu ODAKE (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Members: Takashi IWAGAYA (Cybernet Systems Co., Ltd.), Kenichi KARASAWA (Information Services International-Dentsu, Ltd.), Tateki OKA (ISID Engineering, Ltd.), Takeshi ONO (Konica Minolta Inc.), Yusuke KANAGAMI (Information Services International-Dentsu, Ltd.), Tadao KAMANO (Toshiba Tec Corporation), Akinobu SATO (Cybernet Systems Co., Ltd.), Takehiro SEKO (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Takumi TOYAMA (MathWorks Japan), Tomokazu NAKAMURA (Canon Inc.), Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Tomohide HIRONO (NewtonWorks Corporation), Eito MAEJIMA (Information Services International-Dentsu, Ltd.), Teruaki MITSUYA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.) Yoshihiro YAMAGISHI (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Hiroshi WATANABE (Cybernet Systems Co., Ltd.),
Conference Committee 
Chairperson: Teruaki MITSUYA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Business Committee 
Chairperson: Toyoshi OHASHI (Mitshubishi Chemical Corporation)
Members: Minoru YOSHIDA (Toshiba Tec Corporation)
Yasuhiro UEHARA (former Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Reference Standards Committee
  Cooperation with the Technical Committees on Image Evaluation Technology (Chief: Tetsuya ITO) and Toner Technology (Chief: Tatsuya TADA).
Lecture Course Committee
  Cooperation with the Technical Committees on Simulation Technology (Chief: Masami KADONAGA), Electrophotographic Technology (Chief: Yasuaki WATANABE) and Inkjet Technology (Chief: Masahiko FUJII).
Lecture Courese in Fall (Tutorial Coruse)
  Cooperation with the Kansai Committee.
Lecture Course General Chair Tomomi OSHIBA (Konica Minolta, Inc.)
Lecture Course Members
Shigeru INABA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Minoru KASAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Shota KOBASHIGAWA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Yoshihiro SHIGEMURA (Canon Inc.), Ritsuo MANDOH (Oji Paper Co., Ltd.), Naoyoshi KAGATA (Seiko Epson Corporation), Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (former Konica Minolta), Minoru YOSHIDA (Toshiba Tec Corporation), Mitsuo WADA (Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation), Minoru YAMADA (Seiko Epson Corporation),
Steering Committee
Chairperson: Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Vice-Chairperson: Hikoharu AOKI (Brother Industries, Ltd.)
Members: Akihiko ITAMI (Konicaminolta, Inc.), Toyoshi OHASHI (Mitshubishi Chemical Corporation), Makoto OMODANI (Tokai University), Shigeru KITAKUBO (Nippon Institute of Technology) Toshifumi SATO (Tokyo Polytechnic University), Tatsuo TAKEUCHI (ISJ Office), Nariaki TANAKA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Teruaki MITSUYA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.),
Kansai Committee 
Chairperson: Atsushi KANO (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.)
Members: Katsumi ADACHI (Sharp Corporation), Katsumi OKUDA (Kyocera Corporation), Tomohisa KATO (Sanyo Chemical Industries, Ltd.), Seiichi KANEMOTO (Brother Industries Ltd.), Nobumichi KAMIYOSHI(Kao Corporation), Yoshihiro SHOJO (QE Jissen Juku, ISJ Kansai Office), Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University), Suguru NAGAE (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation), Toshiya NATSUHARA (Konica Minolta Inc.), Susumu HIROSHIMA (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Masaaki YOKOYAMA (Osaka University),
Nomination Committee 
Chairperson: Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University),
Fellow Members(FY2017): Toshio UEHARA (Trek Japan K.K.), Yasuhiro UEHARA (former Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Makoto OMODANI (Tokai University), Hiroyuki KAWAMOTO (Waseda University) Norihisa KOBAYASHI (Chiba University), Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo), Chiaki SUZUKI (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Hirotoshi TERAO (Alps Electric Co., Ltd.), Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Shinichi NISHI (JAPERA), Jun-ichi HANNA (Tokyo Institute of Technology) Jun HIRABAYASHI (Canon Inc.), Katsuyoshi HOSHINO (Chiba University), Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.),
Members(FY2017): Katsumi ADACHI (Genaral Chair of ICJ Fall, Sharp Corporation), Toshifumi SATO (Chair of Technical Committee, Tokyo Polytechnic University), Norio NAGAYAMA (Chair of Public Information Committee, Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Takashi BISAIJI (Chair of Editorial Committee, Ricoh Company, Ltd.),
Finance Committee
Chairperson: Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta Inc.)
Members: Yusuke NAKAZAWA (Fujifilm Corporation) Takehiro MINAMI (Oji Holdings Corporation), Minoru YOSHIDA(Toshiba Tec Corporation),
International Committee 
Chairperson: Nasahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Members: Yumiko Kishi (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Atsushi TOMOTAKE (Konica Minolta Inc.), Teruaki MITSUYA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.),
Public Information Committee 
Chairperson: Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.)
Vice-Chairperson: Kazuhiro NAKAJIMA (Canon Inc.)
Members: Masatoshi KIMURA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.) Hiroyoshi NAITO (Osaka Prefecture University), Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta Inc.), Yasuaki WATANABE (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Planning Committee 
Chairperson: Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo)
Members: Akira ISHII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.), Atsushi KANO (Kyocera Document Solutions Inc.), Yoshiaki KONDOH (Konica Minolta, Inc.), Masanori NAGOSHI (Mitsubishi Paper Mills Limited), Kazuhiro NAKAJIMA (Canon Inc.), Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta, Inc.), Yoshihiko HOTTA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Hironobu MORISHITA (Idemitsu Kosan Co., Ltd.)
Steering Committee on the 60th Anniversary  
Chairperson: Kazuhiro NAKAJIMA (Canon Inc.)
Members: Toyoshi OHASHI (Mitshubishi Chemical Corporation), Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo), Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.) Yoshihiro HATTORI (Konica Minolta, Inc.), Takashi BISAIJI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.) Teruaki MITSUYA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (Yamazaki International Consulting),
Vision Committee  
Chairperson: Nobuyuki NAKAYAMA (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)
Members: Makoto OMODANI(Tokai University), Kenji KAGITANI (Ricoh Company, Ltd.), Shinri SAKAI (The University of Tokyo), Tatsuya TADA (Ibaraki University) Hirotoshi TERAO (Alps Electric Co., Ltd.) Norio NAGAYAMA (Ricoh Company, Ltd.) Jun HIRABAYASHI (Canon Inc.), Nasahiko FUJII (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.) Shuichi MAEDA (Tokai University), Takeshi MAKITA (Canon Inc.)
Commemorative Publishing Committee  
Chairperson: Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (Yamazaki International Consulting),
  



[Previous Committee Organization]
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2017 last half)
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2017 first half)
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2016)
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2014/2015)
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2012/2013)
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2010/2011) in Japanese]
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2008/2009) in Japanese]
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2006/2007) in Japanese]
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2004/2005) in Japanese]
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2002/2003) in Japanese]
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY2000/2001) in Japanese]
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY1998/1999) in Japanese]
ISJ's Committee Organiation(FY1996/1997) in Japanese]

Copyright (C) 1997-2019 The Imaging Society of Japan. All rights reserved.